Constar Wholesale Micro 12v DC Motor High Torque 24 Volt DC Motor

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $5-45 / Pieces | 2 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Constar
Model Number:
2232RCN
Usage:
Boat, Home Appliance, health care and industrial automation
Certification:
CE, ROHS
Type:
Micro Motor
Torque:
30.4mNm
Construction:
Permanent Magnet
Commutation:
Brush
Protect Feature:
Totally Enclosed
Speed(RPM):
10100RPM
Continuous Current(A):
2.7A
Output Power:
8W
Voltage(V):
6V 9V 12V 24V
Efficiency:
IE 1
Rated Voltage:
12V 24v
Motor type:
DC Coreless -brush Motors
Size:
22*32(mm)
Application:
health care and industrial automation
Product Name:
2232RCN 12v dc motor
Diameter:
22mm
Weight:
55.8G
Max encyeffici:
84%
Max output power:
8W
Keywords:
24 volt dc motor.dc motor,12v dc motor,
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
200000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
carton box
Port
Shenzhen or Hongkong
Lead Time :
15days

Constar Wholesale Micro 12v DC Motor High Torque 24 Volt DC Motor  

 

      CONSTAR MICROMOTOR
PRECISION DC CORELESS MOTORBRUSHLESS DC MOTORSERVO MOTOR
GEARMOTORSTEP MOTORMINI CORELESS MOTOR

 

Applications

 Audio and visual products, high-end toys, personal health care products and security equipment

Specifications

 The following are our standard products, we also provide customized products and service.

2232RCN                                        (Constar wholesale micro 12v dc motor high torque 24 volt dc motor)
   -3P-6.0-8P-9.0-4P-12.0-5P-24.0
1VoltageV6.09.012.024.0
2Terminal resistanceΩ2.02.94.418.0
3No-load  speedrpm810094001010010200
4No-load currentmA20172015
5Stall  torquemNm21.128.230.428.9
6Stall  currentmA3000310027001300
7Nominal torquemNm6.07.08.08.0
8Nominal speedrpm5790706074707440
9Nominal currentmA870770720370
10Max. output powerW4.56.98.07.7
11Max. efficiency%85868481
12Back-EMF constantmV/rpm0.71.01.22.3
13Torque constantmNm/A7.09.111.322.2
14Speed/torque gradientrpm/mNm380330330350
15Rotor inertiagcm22.24.44.44.4
16Weightg55.855.855.855.8
Options

 Lead wires length, shaft length, special coils, gearheads, encoder

Outline Drawing

 

Product Show

 

 

Customized Motor Solutions

CONSTAR MICROMOTOR specialize in design, custom and manufacture electric motors,including DC Coreless Motor, Sonic Motor, Brushless DC MotorGear MotorServo Motor, DC Core  Motor and Mini Step Motor.All of them can be fully and easily customized . We committed to offer high quality, high performance, cost effective options to meet customers specific demands. Choosing to customize one of the motors in our Product Categories now!

Other Item

 

 

SeriesDimension

(mm)

Voltage

(V)

Termanal resistence

(Ω)

No-load Speed

(rpm)

No-Load Current

(mA)

Torque Constant

(mNm/A)

0615RCNΦ6*1531912200101.1
0816RCNΦ8*168601550064.7
Φ8*164.212.413700152.8
1025RCNΦ10*25122811500109.7
1220RCNΦ12*203.36.97900123.9
Φ12*2065.212000304.7
1230RCNΦ12*30245910800521
Φ12*305.312.944501011.1
1331RCNΦ13*31917.76730712.59
1416RCNΦ14*1632.611600202.4
1515RCNΦ15*1536.16200104.5
1620RCNΦ16*2054.710300254.5
1625RCNΦ16*253.77.66000155.7
Φ16*2563.19800205.8
Φ16*251216.581001014
1627RCNΦ16*274.51.510100454.2
Φ16*276210000355.7
Φ16*27128.5100003511.2
1630RCNΦ16*3063.28700206.5
Φ16*301215.4109002010.2
2018RCNΦ20*18.261.89350306.1
Φ20*18.21211.7100001511.3
2224RCNΦ22*24.262.27650357.4
2225RCNΦ22*257.21.9161001304.1
2232RCNΦ22*32628100207
Φ22*3292.99400179.1
Φ22*32124.4101001522.2
Φ22*322418102001522.2
2233RCNΦ22*3330.59000353.2

 

Constar wholesale micro 12v dc motor high torque 24 volt dc motor